List of Accepted Papers

Russian Workshop

Knowledge and Ontology *ELSEWHERE*

List of Accepted Papers

Invited talks:

  1. Konstantin Vorontsov (Institution of Russian Academy of Sciences - Dorodnicyn Computing Centre) Machine learning techniques based on rule induction (In Russian)
  2. Jack Stecher (Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration) Knowledge and Backward Induction in Repeated Games (In English, not in proceedings)

Contributed talks:

  1. Alexander Akinin, Nikolay Shilov, Alexey Zubkov A. (A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems and Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia) Towards Ontology for Classification of Computer Languages (In English)
  2. Zinaida Apanovich and Pavel Vinokurov (A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems and Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia) Tools for visual analysis of ontology and content of a knowledge portal (In Russian)
  3. Evgeny Beniaminov, Vladimir Lapshin, Dmitry Perov (Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow, Russia) EZOP - Web 2.0 service of ontologies' construction (In Russian)
  4. Michael Boldasov and Elena Sokolova (Luxoft Professional Ltd. and Russian State University for Humanities, Moscow, Russia) Ontology for Image Annotating (In English)
  5. Natalia Garanina (A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems, Novosibirsk, Russia) Can autonomous robots solve assignment problem? (In Russian)
  6. Tatiana Gavrilova, Vladimir Gorovoy, Elena Petrashen, Dmitry Mouromtsev (Saint-Petersburg State University and Saint-Petersburg State Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, Russia) Categorizing Knowledge Patterns into Ontological Framework (In English)
  7. Nikolay Skvortsov (Institute for Informatics Problems RAS, Moscow, Russia) Specificity of ontology mapping approaches (In Russian)
  8. Gennady Sokolov (A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems, Novosibirsk, Russia) Survey of modelling of Information and Material resources by means of decision-making (In Russian)

Industrial posters:

  1. Anna Korobko and Tatyana Penkova (Institute of Computational Modeling of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Krasnoyarsk, Russia) OLAP-modelling of Municipal Procurement Automation Support Problem (In Russian)
  2. Nikota Scherbakov and A. Andrichenko (ASKON, Moscow, Russia) Management of the Standard/Reference Data and Technological Knowledge in the Industry (In Russian)



You are reporting a typo in the following text:
Simply click the "Send typo report" button to complete the report. You can also include a comment.